Chat on Whatsapp
Netaji Subhas University - Leading University at Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
0657-223-3022, 9386-817-857

Transport

Transportation Facilities

Netaji Subhash University situated in Jamshedpur. It offers transport facility on very nominal charges. The buses ply on different routes of Jamshedpur with pick and drop facility for the students. Our Bus drivers are well experienced and  RTO license holder.

The students are spared from the difficulty of commuting to the University by public transport. The transport facility is also a significant contributor of inculcating an element of punctuality among the students. Bus Facility is also available for students & faculty members for industrial visits, field trips and other academic activities.

Contact Person

Mr. Ravi Shankar

Contact No

9835647014

 



Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Labour Bureau 8.45 am
2 Golmuri Chowk 9.00 am
3 R. D. Tata Chowk 9.07 am
4 Sakchi ( City Office NSU ) 9.15 am
5 Mango Chowk 9.20 am
6 Dimna Chowk 9.30 am
7 Netaji Subhash University Campus 9:55 am




Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Kantilal Hospital  Bistupur (Medica) 8.45 am
2 Gopal Maidan 8.51 am
3 Dhatkidih Tarapore School 8.55 am
4 Rankini Mandir Kadma 9.00 am
5 Kadma Market 9.05 am
6 Uliyan Chowk Sonari 9:10 am
7 Sonari Aerodrome 9:15 am
8 Mango Chowk 9:20 am
9 Dimna Chowk 9:30 am
10 Netaji Subhash University Campus 9:55 am




Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Mango Chowk 9.15 am
2 Chepapul via Old Purulia road 9.25 am
3 Pardih Chowk 9.30 am
4 Dimna Chowk 9.35 am
5 Netaji Subhash University Campus 9:58 am




Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
1 Sakchi ( City Office NSU ) 9.15 am
2 Mango Chowk 9.20 am
3 Dimna Chowk 9:30 am
4 Netaji Subhash University Campus 9:55 am