Chat on Whatsapp
Netaji Subhas University - Leading University at Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
0657-223-3022, 9386-817-857

Transport

Transportation Facilities

Netaji Subhash University situated in Pokhari, Jamshedpur. It offers free transport facility  to all the university students. The buses ply on different routes of Jamshedpur with pick and drop facility for the students. Our Bus drivers are well experienced and  RTO license holder.

The students are spared from the difficulty of commuting to the University by public transport. The transport facility is also a significant contributor of inculcating an element of punctuality among the students. Bus Facility is also available for students & faculty members for industrial visits, field trips and other academic activities.

Contact Person

Mr. Ravi Shankar Singh

Contact No

9835647014

 

(I) 10:30AM to 4:30PM Students (Morning Shift)

 



 

Sr. No. Bus Stoppages Schedule Time
01 Bajrang Chowk 09:20 AM
02 Baridih Chowk 09:25 AM
03 Vidyapati 09:27 AM
04 28 Number 09:28 AM
05 20 Number 09:31 AM
06 Agrico chowk 09:33 AM
07 03 Number 09:35 AM
08 Bhalubasa Chowk 09:38 AM
09 Kashidih More 09:41 AM
10 Ramleela Maidan 09:43 AM
11 University Campus 10:20 AM


 



 

Sr. No. Bus Stoppages Schedule Time
01 Sakchi City Office 09:30 AM
02 Mango Chowk 09:37 AM
03 Dimna Chowk 09:47 AM
04 University Campus 10:15 AM


 



 

Sr. No. Bus Stoppages Schedule Time
01 Aakashwani 09:00 AM
02 Kantilal 09:05 AM
03 ST Marry's chowk 09:08 AM
04 Regal / Gopal Maidan 09:11 AM
05 Town Office 09:15 AM
06 Indian Bakery, Dhatkidih 09:19 AM
07 Ganesh Puja Maidan 09:21 AM
08 Kadma PO 09:24 AM
09 Rankani Mandir 09:27 AM
10 Ulliyan More 09:31 AM
11 Bramhalok Dham 09:35 AM
12 Airport 09:39 AM
13 RamMandir 09:44 AM
14 Marine Drive Chowk 09:50 AM
16 University Campus 10:18 AM


 



 

Sr. No. Bus Stoppages Schedule Time
01 Chaibasa Bus Stand 09:05 AM
02 Sankta Singh Petrol Pump 09:07 AM
03 Ghoda Chowk 09:09 AM
04 Jugsalai Chowk 09:12 AM
05 Adityapur More 09:17 AM
06 Kantilal 09:20 AM
07 ST Marry's chowk 09:22 AM
08 Women's College Chowk 09:23 AM
09 Gopal Maidan(Petrol pump) 09:25 AM
10 Jusco Office 09:29 AM
11 Keenan Stadium 09:32 AM
12 Bage Jamshed Chowk 09:35 AM
13 Jubli Park Main Gate 09:36 AM
14 Marine drive chowk 09:38 AM
15 University Campus 10:15 AM


 



 

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time
01 Labour Bureau Circle 09:20 AM
02 Telco main Gate 09:22 AM
03 Tar company more 09.27 AM
04 Nildih 09.30 AM
05 Tinplate Chowk 09.32 AM
06 Golmuri Chowk 09:37 AM
07 RD Tata chowk 09:39 AM
08 Sagar Hotel 09:44 AM
09 Notified area chowk 09:46 AM
10 Sakchi post office 09:48 AM
11 University Campus 10:15 AM


 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Mango Chowk 09:25 AM
02 Daiguttu 09:30 AM
03 Petrol Pump 09:35 AM
04 Haddi Godam 09:37 AM
05 Road No 03 09:39 AM
06 Road No 07 09:41 AM
07 Road No 13 09:43 AM
08 Road No 15 09:45 AM
09 MO ACADEMY 09:46 AM
10 Bawangora Urdu school 09:49 AM
11 Chepapul 09:50 AM
12 Mahal Residency 09:53 AM
13 Pardih chowk 09:55 AM
14 Big bazar 09:58 AM
15 Chandrawati Nagar 10:01 AM
16 Dimna Chowk 10:08 AM
17 University Campus 10:20 AM


 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Mango Chowk 09:25 AM
02 Reliance Fresh 09:30 AM
03 Payal Cinema 09:35 AM
04 Hanuman Mandir 09:37 AM
05 Road No 02 09:39 AM
06 Road No 04 09:41 AM
07 Road No 07 09:43 AM
08 Road No 13 09:45 AM
09 Road No 15 09:46 AM
10 KPS / Road No 17 09:49 AM
11 Chepapul 09:50 AM
12 Mahal Residency 09:53 AM
13 Pardih chowk 09:55 AM
14 Big bazar 09:58 AM
15 Chandrawati Nagar 10:01 AM
16 Dimna Chowk 10:07 AM
17 University Campus 10:22 AM


 

(II) 1:30PM to 4:30PM Students (Afternoon Shift)

 



Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Aakashwani 12:00 PM
02 Kantilal 12:05 PM
03 ST Marry's chowk 12:08 PM
04 Regal / Gopal Maidan 12:11 PM
05 Town Office 12:15 PM
06 Indian Bakery, Dhatkidih 12:19 PM
07 Ganesh Puja Maidan 12:21 PM
08 Kadma PO 12:24 PM
09 Rankani Mandir 12:27 PM
10 Ulliyan More 12:31 PM
11 Bramhalok Dham 12:35 PM
12 Airport 12:39 PM
13 RamMandir 12:44 PM
14 Marine Drive Chowk 12:50 PM
15 Mango Chowk 12:55PM
15 Dimna Chowk 01:05 PM
16 University Campus 01:20PM


 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Tinplate Chowk 12:15PM
02 Golmuri Chowk 12:22PM
03 RD Tata chowk 12:24PM
04 Sagar Hotel 12:28PM AM
05 Sakchi City Office 12:30 PM
06 Mango Chowk 12:35PM
07 Daiguttu 12:37 PM
08 Haddi Godam 12:42 PM
09 MO ACADEMY 12:49PM
10 Chepapul 12:51 PM
11 Mahal Residency 12:55 PM
12 Pardih chowk 01:00PM
13 Big bazar 01:04 PM
14 Chandrawati Nagar 01:18 PM
15 Dimna Chowk 01:10 PM
16 University Campus 01:24 PM


 

(III) For B.ED Students (Morning Shift)

 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Bajrang Chowk 07:10 AM
02 Bhalubasa Chowk 07:20 AM
03 Sakchi 07:30 AM
04 Mango Chowk 07:35 AM
05 Payal Cinema 07:37 AM
06 Chepapul 07:53 AM
07 Pardih Chowk 07:57 AM
08 Dimna Chowk 08:05 AM
09 University Campus 08:20 AM


 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Burmamines 07:00 AM
02 Station (Sankata Singh Petrol Pump) 07:10 AM
03 Jugsalai Chowk 07:15 AM
04 Kantilal 07:23 AM
05 Gopal Maidan 07:28 AM
06 Jusco Office 07:32 AM
07 Keenan Stadium 07:36 AM
08 Mango 07:48 AM
09 Dimna Chowk 07:59 AM
10 University Campus 08:20 AM


 



 

Sr. No. BUS STOPPAGES SCHEDULE TIME
01 Tinplate 07:10 AM
02 Golmuri Market 07:15 AM
03 R.D TATA 07:20 AM
04 Sagar Hotel 07:22 AM
05 Sakchi 07:30 AM
06 Mango 07:35 AM
07 Dimna 07:45 AM
08 University Campus 08:10 AM